CASTROL 1993 VHRR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||
Group | Name | Phillip Island | Mangalore | A/7 Winton | State Series Winton | Mt Leura | Morwell | TOTAL | ||
J | Up to 1500 | Ken Innes-Irons | 8 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 8 | |
Phil Wheeler | 12 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 12 | 2nd | ||
Ross Stewart | DNS | 4 | 12 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 16 | 1st | ||
J | Over 1500 | |||||||||
K | Up to 1500 | Pat Ryan | 13 | DNS | 13 | 13 | DNS | DNS | 39 | 1st |
Lou Molina | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | - | |||
K | Over 1501 | Ben Bussel | DNS | 6 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 6 | 2nd |
LB R | Up to 1500 | Ron Townley | 12 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 58 | 1st |
Ian Tate | 6 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 2nd | ||
Anthony Molina | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||
Greg Marriner | 4 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 4 | |||
LB R | Over 1501 | Ian McDonald | 13 | DNS | 13 | DNF | DNS | DNS | 26 | 1st |
Geoff McInnes | 8 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 8 | |||
Tony Osborne | DNS | 4 | 4 | 9 | DNS | DNS | 17 | |||
Bob Harborow | 9 | DNS | 9 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 28 | 2nd | ||
LB S | Up to 1500 | Dereck McLaughlan | 9 | DNS | 12 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 21 | 1st |
LB S | Over 1501 | Russell Budge | 7 | DNS | 12 | 11 | DNS | 4 | 35 | 1st |
Roy Williams | 11 | DNS | 8 | DNS | 4 | DNS | 18 | 2nd | ||
Graham Wright | DNS | DNS | 5 | DNS | 5 | DNS | 5 | |||
SA | Up to 1000 | Roy Best | 9 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 2nd |
John Evans | 4 | 4 | 4 | DNS | 6 | DNS | 18 | |||
Col Porter | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 48 | 1st | ||
1001-1600 | Terry Sully | 9 | 6 | DNF | 6 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 1st | |
Alan Wilson | 6 | DNS | 9 | 9 | DNS | DNS | 24 | 2nd | ||
Ian Andrew | DNS | 4 | 6 | DNS | 6 | DNS | 16 | |||
1601-2000 | Peter French | DNF | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 1st | ||
2001 Over | Graham Clark | 3 | DNS | 3 | 4 | 4 | DNS | 14 | ||
Gerry Lawson | 13 | DNS | 12 | DNF | DNS | DNS | 25 | 2nd | ||
Ross Hodges | dnf | dns | 2 | 10 | 9 | DNS | 21 | |||
Andrew Cannon | 4 | DNS | 8 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 12 | |||
Rob Jamieson | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 6 | 9 | 15 | |||
John Caffin | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 1st | ||
M Sports | Up to 1500 | Bob Morrow | 9 | DNS | 13 | 9 | 4 | DNS | 35 | 1st |
Over 1500 | Ian Mcdonald | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | - | ||||
John Sheppard | DNS | 4 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 4 | 1st | |||
M Racing | Up to 1500 | John Best | 3 | 4 | DNS | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 2nd |
Ivan Rye | 6 | DNS | 4 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 10 | |||
John Sheppard | 4 | 6 | DNF | DNS | DNS | DNS | 10 | |||
Rob Bailey | 12 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 57 | 1st | ||
Robert Mcconville | 2 | DNS | 11 | 7 | DNS | DSNS | 20 | |||
M Racing | Over 1501 | Andrew Robson | 13 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 6 | 14 | ||
Jim Russell | 8 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 6 | 14 | ||||
Jim Crocker | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | DNS | 4 | 26 | 2nd | ||
O Racing | Jim McConville | DNS | DNS | 12 | 12 | DNS | DNS | 12 | 1st | |
O Sports | Keith Berryman | 8 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 8 | ||
Clubman | Bob Morrow | 9 | DNS | 9 | 9 | 4 | DNS | 31 | 1st | |
FJ | John Best | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 1st | ||
Ivan Rye | 9 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 9 | |||
John Sheppard | 6 | 9 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 15 | 2nd | |||
P | Bib Stillwell | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | - | ||
Bob Minogue | 13 | DNS | 13 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 26 | 1st | ||
Barry Russel | 4 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 4 | |||
Paul Cromarty | 9 | DNS | 9 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 18 | 2nd | ||
Q Racing | Bruce Mactier | 10 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 10 | 1st | |
Q Sport | Geoff Wieland | 9 | DNS | 11 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 20 | 1st | |
SB | Up to 2000 | Andrew Stutcherry | DNS | DNS | 6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 1st |
John Ingham | 9 | DNS | 11 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 20 | 2ns | ||
SB | Over 2000 | Graham Hooper | 12 | DNS | 12 | 9 | DNS | 4 | 37 | 1st |
Geoff Kelly | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | DNS | DNS | 25 | 2nd | ||
1 | Rob Townley 58 | |||||||||
2 | Rob Bailey 57 | |||||||||
3 | Col Porter 48 | |||||||||
Lou Molina Trophy | Colin Porter | |||||||||
Special Award | Robert McConville | |||||||||
Special Award | Sam Caffin | |||||||||
Special Award | Rudi Toroni |